Tigers have reddish-orange fur with black stripes. Tigers have very sharp claws. The scientific name is panther tigris. They live in russia and china. Bengal tiger cubs practice important survival skills by play fighting together. Tiger cubs leave their mother when they are around 2 years of age.
Where it lives;
Tigers live in grass land forest also tigers live tigers live in Asia, India, Burma, Russia, China, Thailand, Bangladesh, Bhutan, Cambodia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Myanmar, Nepal and Vietnam.
There enemies are deers and humans. Many subspecies of the tiger are either endangered or already extinct. Humans are the primary cause of this through hunting and the destruction of habitats.
What It Eats:
Tigers eat large mammals and buffalos, deers, pigs, wild boar, water buffalos, moose, cows, horses, and goats.
It Life Cycle:
A tiger can live up to 20 years. The family name is Felidae. Is a mammal the scientific name is Panther. Tigris wait until dark to hunt small prey is usually killed when the tiger break its neck.
The tigers can reach a length of up to 3.3 meters 11 feet and weigh as much as 300 kilograms 660 pounds. The tiger is slower then a cat 40mph. The tiger is shorter then a school bus. Tigers have reddish-orange fur with black stripes. Tigers have sharp claws and teeth.
The tiger is the biggest species of the cat family. Tigers can easily jump over 5 meters in length. There are more tigers held privately as pets than there are in the wild. Tigers that breed with lions give birth to hybrids known as tigons and ligers.
The Anaconda are the most dangers snake in the word.They can be even as dangers as a shark when there angry or hungry.The Anacondas are a rear species.When tourist come to see the Anacondas they some times attack the tourist but that normally dos not attack
The Anaconda are normally fanned in south america in freshwater were green weeds.Anaconda blend in with the water so then people can not see the Anacondas.Anaconda go out at night to find food.
The Anacondas eats all cinder for food.It eat food in water and in land they ushily eat Carnivore,Jaguars,Caiman,Capybaras, Fish,Turtles,Birds.The Anaconda is like us people they have breakfast and dinner and some times the Anaconda has lunch.
The Anaconda has got not many bones so it can silk throw leaves on the ground with out making much sound.The Anaconda is none to be the digest snack in the world.The Anaconda weight up to 550pounds and it length is 30 feet long.
It’s life cycle
The Anaconda can live up to ten years on its onion.The Anaconda can live up to five days with out any food or water.When the Anaconda is Dorm it’s mother and father leave it to live on it’s own.When the Anacondas are see in a group they are called Boiled
The Anacondas enemies other Anacondas and there other enemies are Lion,Hunters and Tasmanian Devils.The Tasmanian Devils and Lions normally eat the Anaconda but some times the Anaconda runs away or it stays and fight.The Anacondas potation.The anaconda uses its tale as a defend because the Anaconda tail grads it’s pray and krises it until it stops breathing.The Anaconda uses its moth to swallow small enemies.
The Anacondas is one of the most dangers animal on land.Anacondas like to live near farms because the Anacondas normally find food at farms.Anacondas like to go in karma water.When the water is ruff the Anacondas go on land until the water is karma.Then the Anaconda goes out and hunts.The Anacondas some times attacks people in the water swimming at night because at night the people can not see the anacondas when they attack.
(allaboutbirds.org) The peregrine length is in between 36-48cm high. The peregrine falcon wingspan is in between 100-110cm wide. The peregrine falcons weight is in between 530-1600g.
The peregrine falcon has yellow feet with black claws with white, black, grey and brown feathers. Its beak is yellow with black at the end of its beak. Its eyes have dark green and black.
(Birdsinbackyards.net) The peregrine falcon does not have a natural habitat it lives in a majority of places in deserts to wetlands and every place in between the peregrine falcon lives in theses country Australia, Asia, Africa and Europe.
What it eats:
The peregrine falcon eats small and medium sized birds, and rabbits and other active mammals during the day or mammals that are dead.
The peregrine falcon does not have a protection because it is the top bird the alpha as some may say but its hunting method is to fly up to really high heights an then swoops down on small mammals and medium to small sized birds and then the fly with to there nest if they have children and then feed them or they eat them on sight.
The life cycle of a peregrine falcon is the egg gets laid it waits about a month and then it hatches and then waits about another month until it has all its feathers an then it is ready to fly and hunt then it gets more mature over the years an then it probably go’s and gets a female bird.
Tasmanian devils are meat eaters (Carnivores). Tasmanian devils scientific name is sarcophagus harrisit. The family name for a Tasmanian devil is dasyuriae.
What a Tasmanian devil eats.
The Tasmanian devil can survive on small prey such as snakes, small lizards and also any small prey. Tasmanian devils don’t need big prey because they are small.
Its Body: The Tasmanian devil is the size of a small dog. The Tasmanian devils jaw is one of the most powerful jaws in Tasmania. A Tasmanian devil is 6 spoons long.The Tasmanian devil is the biggest marsupial that eats meat. The Tasmanian devil lives in Tasmania.
Enemies and protection:
The Tasmanian devils suffer from a decease called DFTD. Which causes lumps around there mouth and neck. Which makes it hard to eat. which causes death and that makes them endangered there are limited amount of Tasmanian devils left in the Tasmania.
The habitat of a Tasmanian devil
Tasmanian devils live in Tasmania. Tasmanian devils are often found in the grasslands of tasmania. Tasmanian devils live in logs and burrows in the ground.
Tasmanian devils are fast. they have markings like a black and white domestic cat. our cat is similar to a Tasmanian devil because there size.
information from http://kids.natianalgeographic.com/animals/